My Shopping Cart
OBDSTAR X300 DP Plus FLY 2018 FVDI FLY FVDI J2534 SBB PRO2 Key Programmer VIDENT iSmart900
Home
Home - Products - Automotive Electrical Testers & Test Leads - Digital EPN70 Singlemode PON Optical Power Meter Cable Tester
« Go Back
Digital EPN70 Singlemode PON Optical Power Meter Cable Tester

Digital EPN70 Singlemode PON Optical Power Meter Cable Tester

Item No. AT131
0 stars, 0 reviews.
In Stock
Buy It Now:US$209.00
Quantity:
    
Shipping:
    Express Shipping Service 
Estimated delivery time: 3-5 days »
Weight:
0.7KG        ( 1.54LB )
Package:
21cm*12cm*9cm        ( Inch: 8.25*4.71*3.53 )
Returns:
Return for refund within 30 days,buyer pays return shipping.Read details ยป
Digital EPN70 Singlemode PON Optical Power Meter Cable Tester Measurement Tools is new arrival, providing distinct power values for 1310 nm, 1490 nm and 1550 nm.

Digital EPN70 Singlemode PON Optical Power Meter Cable Tester

Specification:


1. Providing distinct power values for 1310 nm, 1490 nm and 1550 nm
2. Pass through measurement
3. Simultaneously measures and displays voice, data and video signals on different PON architectures
4. Manual calibration
5. Energy save mode: about 10 minutes of no operation will cause the device to auto power off (can be cancelled)
6. Reference value set for each wave
7. Full energy can support above 36 hours operation

Measurement range 1310 nm: +10 ~ - 35 dBm
1490 nm: +10 ~ - 50 dBm
1550 nm: +25 ~ - 45 dBm
ORL APC: 55 dB; UPC: 35 dB
Pass through insertion loss < 1.5 dB
Accuracy ± 0.5dB (burst signal)
± 0.2dB
Threshold sets 10
Data Storage 100
Connector SC/PC (can customise other connectors)
Auto Power Off No operation in 10 minutes (can be cancelled), Low battery energy
Battery Charge Yes
Operate Time Above 36 hours
Storage Temperature -20 -- +60 °C, 90%RH
Operating Temperature -10 -- +50 °C, 90%RH
Power Supply 3 * AA batteries or AC/DC adapter(battery not include)
Size 190mm * 90mm *40mm
Weight About 450g
 

Package include:
 
1pc x EPN70 PON Singlemode Power Meter
1pc x Packing Box
1pc x Engligh Manual

digital epn70

Find us on your phone:

OBDII365 QR CODE WITH LOGO

V2018.9 MB SD Connect C4 Star Diagnosis Plus Panasonic CF19 I5 4GB Laptop



If you have any questions, please do not hesitate to contact us, below is our contact information:

Whatsapp: +86 18205947686/86-18259252285
Live Support: Chat with us online
Email: Sales@OBDII365.com
Skype: OBDII365.com
 
OBD365 Official Blog OBD365 Twitter OBD365 Facebook OBD365 Youtube OBDII365 Subscribe   OBDII365 GOOGLE PLUS