Digital EPN70 Singlemode PON Optical Power Meter Cable Tester

In Stock. History 4 sold. Item No. AT131

Buy Now: $209
Ship from UK, No Tax
http://www.obdii365.com/producttags/ship-from-uk.html

Ship from US, No Tax
http://www.obdii365.com/producttags/us-hottest.html

WhatsApp Us For More Best Offers : + 86 18259252285
Shipping:
Express Shipping Service    Estimated delivery time: 3-5 days »
Weight:
0.7KG     ( 1.54LB )
Package:
21cm*12cm*9cm     ( Inch: 8.25*4.71*3.53 )
Returns:
Return for refund within 30 days,buyer pays return shipping. Read details »

Product Description

Digital EPN70 Singlemode PON Optical Power Meter Cable Tester Measurement Tools is new arrival, providing distinct power values for 1310 nm, 1490 nm and 1550 nm.

Digital EPN70 Singlemode PON Optical Power Meter Cable Tester

Specification:


1. Providing distinct power values for 1310 nm, 1490 nm and 1550 nm
2. Pass through measurement
3. Simultaneously measures and displays voice, data and video signals on different PON architectures
4. Manual calibration
5. Energy save mode: about 10 minutes of no operation will cause the device to auto power off (can be cancelled)
6. Reference value set for each wave
7. Full energy can support above 36 hours operation

Measurement range 1310 nm: +10 ~ - 35 dBm
1490 nm: +10 ~ - 50 dBm
1550 nm: +25 ~ - 45 dBm
ORL APC: 55 dB; UPC: 35 dB
Pass through insertion loss < 1.5 dB
Accuracy ± 0.5dB (burst signal)
± 0.2dB
Threshold sets 10
Data Storage 100
Connector SC/PC (can customise other connectors)
Auto Power Off No operation in 10 minutes (can be cancelled), Low battery energy
Battery Charge Yes
Operate Time Above 36 hours
Storage Temperature -20 -- +60 °C, 90%RH
Operating Temperature -10 -- +50 °C, 90%RH
Power Supply 3 * AA batteries or AC/DC adapter(battery not include)
Size 190mm * 90mm *40mm
Weight About 450g
 

Package include:
 
1pc x EPN70 PON Singlemode Power Meter
1pc x Packing Box
1pc x Engligh Manual

digital epn70

OBDII365.com May Special Offers ,Click on Picture Below for More Details



If you have any questions, please do not hesitate to contact us, below is our contact information:

Live Support: Chat with us online
Whatsapp: +86 18259252285
Email: Sales@OBDII365.com
Skype: OBDII365.com

Shipping method and delivery time:

US, UK & Amazon US &Canada  & Australia Warehouse Shipping: 3-5 working days. We have stocked up hot sale items in US, UK & Amazon US &Canada  & Australia Warehouse ,which is more convenient for you. Free TAX, faster shipping with cheaper price. 
Ship From UK, No Tax
Ship From US, No Tax
DHL Shipping: 3-4 working days, To help you clearance we will help declare a lower price on the invoice to help clearance. If address is remote area, you need pay remote freight or we will ship by Normal Post or Yanwen/EMS/Aramex Express.
Yanwen Express: 5-10 working days, usually No Tax for European Countries or Remote Area . The tax was pre-paid, when package reached, there's no tax no extra fee for customers.
(Due to high custom tax in European Countries,Like Germany, Greece,Romania,Sweden,France,etc, we will use Yanwen express as first option, if you will need faster DHL shipment, please contact us ,thank you :)

Scan Our QR Codes:
website
Website
official blog
Official Blog
scan our facebook
Facebook
scan youtube
Youtube